Skylords Reborn
Advertisement
Skylords Reborn

Cards are one of most important aspects of the game. They represent the units, buildings and spells that can be played during the game. Before starting a match, a player must first select up to 20 cards to make a deck. This deck can then be used in matches.

Each faction has their own set of themed cards with unique traits and abilities.

List of Cards

Getting cards

Each player starts their collection with the Starter Decks. Additional cards can be obtained from Booster Packs, Achievements the Marketplace, or by trading with other players directly.

Reading a Card

Each card lists information about its cost, stats and other characteristics.

Example
Card Description Illustration.jpg

Summoning a squad of Northguards Card Icon.png Northguards costs 50 power, and it requires one frost (blue) orb to be owned by the player.

The level 0 Northguards card has five card charges, and a squad of six Northguards is summoned each time. Each Northguard deals approximately 75 damage in 20 seconds and has 110 life points. They have a melee attack, deal +50% damage against small units, and are small units themselves. The Northguards have no abilties and their flavor description is 'Brave Defenders'. They have no Affinity.

The Northguards card is a card of common Rarity released in the Twilight Edition.

Power Cost and Orb Requirements

The amount of power required to play a card is listed at the top right corner of the card. Here you are also able to see how many orbs you need in order to use this card.

Damage

The number in the bottom left corner shows the amount of damage a unit or building deals in approximately 20 seconds. If the unit is a squad, the listed damage value is the total for all squad members together. Units can either deal melee, ranged or special damage, shown by a sword, bow or star icon respectively. Melee or ranged units get a 50% damage bonus against enemy units of a certain size: S(mall), M(edium), L(arge) or Extra Large (XL). Units with special damage get no size bonus. Instead they often have a special damage ability such as Siege.

Life Points

Life points

The life number in the bottom right shows how much damage a unit or building can take before being destroyed. The letter next to the heart icon on unit cards displays which size they are: S, M, L or XL. If the unit is a squad, the life number shows the total for all squad members together.

Card Charges & Squad Size & Card Type

Near the bottom of the card artwork is a line displaying the number of charges, the squad size if the unit card summons a squad of units, and the card type.

The squad size can be x2, x4, or x6.

A squad is controlled the same way as you would control a single unit, but the squad members can die individually and can even be revived through healing spells. Squad members cannot be revived from the passive regeneration gained from standing in proximity to friendly buildings.

Abilities

Abilities are listed in the text box on the bottom half of the card. You can mouse over the card to see what each ability does.

Some units or buildings have no ability. In that case the ability box will just list a short flavor description of the unit. This flavor description has no effect on gameplay.

Spell cards have no abilities but they do have a flavor description. The effect of the spell is shown when mousing over the card. If the spell has a spell cooldown it is listed at the end of the description.

Affinity

Cards from the Renegade Edition or a later set can have an Affinity. The affinity is shown by an orb in the bottom right corner of the artwork: it can be a Shadow, Nature, Fire or Frost orb.

Rarity & Edition symbol

The bottom right icon on a card shows which edition (set) the card is from. The color of the icon shows the card's rarity. There are four different card rarities: Common (bronze), UnCommon (silver), Rare (gold), and Ultra-Rare (diamond).

Statistics Table
Search: Statistics
Card NamePowerDamageHealthDamage
Power
Health
Power
Abomination Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Abomination (Frost)2205270555023.9525.23
Abomination Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Abomination (Shadow)2205270555023.9525.23
Abyssal Warder Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Abyssal Warder (Fire)2502500250010.0010.00
Abyssal Warder Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Abyssal Warder (Frost)2502500250010.0010.00
Aggressor Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Aggressor (Frost)15070010754.677.17
Aggressor Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Aggressor (Nature)15070010754.677.17
Altar of Chaos Card Icon.png Altar of Chaos250N/A5200N/A20.80
Altar of Nihil Card Icon.png Altar of Nihil110N/A440N/A4.00
Amazon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Amazon (Frost)756157208.209.60
Amazon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Amazon (Nature)756157208.209.60
Amii Monument Card Icon.png Amii Monument270N/A1700N/A6.30
Amii Phantom Card Icon.png Amii Phantom6064054010.679.00
Armored Tower Card Icon.png Armored Tower801420259017.7532.38
Artillery Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Artillery (Fire)1904900350025.7918.42
Artillery Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Artillery (Shadow)1904900350025.7918.42
Ashbone Pyro Card Icon.png Ashbone Pyro1001400150014.0015.00
Avatar of Frost Card Icon.png Avatar of Frost250320050012.802.00
Bandit Lancer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Bandit Lancer (Nature)60130081021.6713.50
Bandit Lancer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Bandit Lancer (Shadow)60130081021.6713.50
Bandit Launcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Bandit Launcher (Fire)601200127020.0021.17
Bandit Launcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Bandit Launcher (Shadow)601200127020.0021.17
Bandit Sorceress Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Bandit Sorceress (Fire)5055047011.009.40
Bandit Sorceress Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Bandit Sorceress (Frost)5055047011.009.40
Bandit Spearmen Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Bandit Spearmen (Fire)7090081012.8611.57
Bandit Spearmen Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Bandit Spearmen (Frost)7090081012.8611.57
Bandit Stalker Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Bandit Stalker (Nature)6090059015.009.83
Bandit Stalker Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Bandit Stalker (Shadow)6090059015.009.83
Banditos Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Banditos (Frost)6066069011.0011.50
Banditos Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Banditos (Nature)6066069011.0011.50
Banner of Glory Card Icon.png Banner of Glory40N/A500N/A12.50
Batariel Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Batariel (Fire)3003460500011.5316.67
Batariel Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Batariel (Shadow)3003460500011.5316.67
Battleship Card Icon.png Battleship2603750435014.4216.73
Blaster Cannon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Blaster Cannon (Fire)60130087021.6714.50
Blaster Cannon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Blaster Cannon (Shadow)60130087021.6714.50
Bloodhorn Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Bloodhorn (Fire)2404700500019.5820.83
Bloodhorn Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Bloodhorn (Shadow)2404700500019.5820.83
Boom Brothers Card Icon.png Boom Brothers1002800200028.0020.00
Brannoc Card Icon.png Brannoc2304000340017.3914.78
Breeding Grounds Card Icon.png Breeding Grounds70N/A1200N/A17.14
Burrower Card Icon.png Burrower7082071011.7110.14
Cannon Tower Card Icon.png Cannon Tower701380200019.7128.57
Church of Negation Card Icon.png Church of Negation150N/A2000N/A13.33
Colossus Card Icon.png Colossus2805820500020.7917.86
Comet Catcher Card Icon.png Comet Catcher250N/A5000N/A20.00
Commandos Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Commandos (Frost)806605828.257.28
Commandos Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Commandos (Shadow)806605828.257.28
Construct Card Icon.png Construct2503100530012.4021.20
Construct (Promo) Card Icon.png Construct (Promo)2504050530016.2021.20
Construction Hut Card Icon.png Construction Hut50N/A1120N/A22.40
Core Dredge Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Core Dredge (Fire)2252880270012.8012.00
Core Dredge Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Core Dredge (Frost)2252880270012.8012.00
Corsair Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Corsair (Nature)2303000210013.049.13
Corsair Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Corsair (Shadow)2303000210013.049.13
Crystal Fiend Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Crystal Fiend (Frost)100N/A400N/A4.00
Crystal Fiend Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Crystal Fiend (Nature)100N/A400N/A4.00
Cultist Master Card Icon.png Cultist Master6061570010.2511.67
Dark Crystal Card Icon.png Dark Crystal100N/A680N/A6.80
Darkelf Assassins Card Icon.png Darkelf Assassins5057045011.409.00
Death Ray Card Icon.png Death Ray2403470300014.4612.50
Deathglider Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Deathglider (Frost)604303807.176.33
Deathglider Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Deathglider (Nature)604303807.176.33
Decomposer Card Icon.png Decomposer50N/A1000N/A20.00
Deep One Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Deep One (Nature)1201650130013.7510.83
Deep One Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Deep One (Shadow)1201650130013.7510.83
Deepcoil Worm Card Icon.png Deepcoil Worm2502720230010.889.20
Deepfang Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Deepfang (Fire)2503000237012.009.48
Deepfang Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Deepfang (Nature)2503000237012.009.48
Deepgorge Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Deepgorge (Fire)2253000465013.3320.67
Deepgorge Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Deepgorge (Frost)2253000465013.3320.67
Defenders Card Icon.png Defenders705406307.719.00
Defense Tower Card Icon.png Defense Tower50750150015.0030.00
Dreadcharger Card Icon.png Dreadcharger6060052010.008.67
Dreadnought Card Icon.png Dreadnought2404100610017.0825.42
Drones Card Icon.png Drones1001400175014.0017.50
Dryad Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Dryad (Frost)604955008.258.33
Dryad Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Dryad (Nature)604955008.258.33
Earth Crystal Card Icon.png Earth Crystal100N/A680N/A6.80
Earthkeeper Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Earthkeeper (Fire)605407509.0012.50
Earthkeeper Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Earthkeeper (Frost)605407509.0012.50
Easter Egg (Promo) Card Icon.png Easter Egg (Promo)25101000.404.00
Eliminator Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Eliminator (Fire)6078067513.0011.25
Eliminator Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Eliminator (Frost)6078067513.0011.25
Embalmer's Shrine Card Icon.png Embalmer's Shrine30N/A1200N/A40.00
Emberstrike Card Icon.png Emberstrike1203035196025.2916.33
Energy Parasite Card Icon.png Energy Parasite504252258.504.50
Enforcer Card Icon.png Enforcer6070067011.6711.17
Executor Card Icon.png Executor5060052012.0010.40
Fallen Skyelf Card Icon.png Fallen Skyelf100140078014.007.80
Fallen Skyelf (Promo) Card Icon.png Fallen Skyelf (Promo)1001400100014.0010.00
Fathom Lord Card Icon.png Fathom Lord1202100180017.5015.00
Fire Bomb Card Icon.png Fire Bomb50N/A850N/A17.00
Fire Dragon Card Icon.png Fire Dragon250215024008.609.60
Fire Stalker Card Icon.png Fire Stalker7082058011.718.29
Fire Worm Card Icon.png Fire Worm2104800210022.8610.00
Firedancer Card Icon.png Firedancer7074043010.576.14
Firedancer (Promo) Card Icon.png Firedancer (Promo)7074056010.578.00
Firesworn Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Firesworn (Fire)756604408.805.87
Firesworn Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Firesworn (Frost)756604408.805.87
Flame Crystal Card Icon.png Flame Crystal100N/A680N/A6.80
Fleshbender Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Fleshbender (Fire)120N/A1800N/A15.00
Fleshbender Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Fleshbender (Shadow)120N/A1800N/A15.00
Forest Elder Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Forest Elder (Nature)3254750680014.6220.92
Forest Elder Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Forest Elder (Shadow)3254750680014.6220.92
Forsaken Card Icon.png Forsaken503604507.209.00
Fountain of Rebirth Card Icon.png Fountain of Rebirth60N/A1300N/A21.67
Frontier Keep Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Frontier Keep (Fire)250N/A2100N/A8.40
Frontier Keep Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Frontier Keep (Frost)250N/A2100N/A8.40
Frost Crystal Card Icon.png Frost Crystal70900146012.8620.86
Frost Mage Card Icon.png Frost Mage603605706.009.50
Frost Sorceress Card Icon.png Frost Sorceress602206003.6710.00
Furnace of Flesh Card Icon.png Furnace of Flesh75N/A1900N/A25.33
Gemeye Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Gemeye (Nature)270225045008.3316.67
Gemeye Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Gemeye (Shadow)270225045008.3316.67
Ghostspears Card Icon.png Ghostspears7090078012.8611.14
Giant Slayer Card Icon.png Giant Slayer805209806.5012.25
Giant Wyrm Card Icon.png Giant Wyrm3004000353013.3311.77
Gladiatrix Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Gladiatrix (Nature)7078045011.146.43
Gladiatrix Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Gladiatrix (Shadow)7078045011.146.43
Grim Bahir Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Grim Bahir (Fire)2303590271015.6111.78
Grim Bahir Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Grim Bahir (Nature)2303590271015.6111.78
Grimvine Card Icon.png Grimvine2605800500022.3119.23
Grinder Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Grinder (Fire)2605000450019.2317.31
Grinder (Promo) Card Icon.png Grinder (Promo)2605000450019.2317.31
Grinder Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Grinder (Shadow)2605000450019.2317.31
Grove Spirit Card Icon.png Grove Spirit70N/A1100N/A15.71
Gunner Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Gunner (Fire)1001280132012.8013.20
Gunner Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Gunner (Shadow)1001280132012.8013.20
Hammerfall Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Hammerfall (Frost)1501600280010.6718.67
Hammerfall Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Hammerfall (Nature)1501600280010.6718.67
Harvester Card Icon.png Harvester300270028009.009.33
Harvester (Promo) Card Icon.png Harvester (Promo)3003440280011.479.33
Hatecaster Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Hatecaster (Nature)1002765305027.6530.50
Hatecaster Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Hatecaster (Shadow)1002765305027.6530.50
Healing Gardens Card Icon.png Healing Gardens120N/A2100N/A17.50
Healing Well Card Icon.png Healing Well60N/A950N/A15.83
Howling Shrine Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Howling Shrine (Nature)2003000280015.0014.00
Howling Shrine Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Howling Shrine (Shadow)2003000280015.0014.00
Ice Barrier Card Icon.png Ice Barrier20N/A510N/A25.50
Ice Crystal Card Icon.png Ice Crystal100N/A680N/A6.80
Ice Guardian Card Icon.png Ice Guardian5050040010.008.00
Ice Shield Tower Card Icon.png Ice Shield Tower50640110012.8022.00
Icefang Raptor Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Icefang Raptor (Fire)706809009.7112.86
Icefang Raptor Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Icefang Raptor (Frost)706809009.7112.86
Imperials Card Icon.png Imperials706606909.439.86
Incubator Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Incubator (Fire)100N/A2730N/A27.30
Incubator Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Incubator (Shadow)100N/A2730N/A27.30
Infected Tower Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Infected Tower (Fire)701130157016.1422.43
Infected Tower Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Infected Tower (Frost)701130157016.1422.43
Infernal Machine Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Infernal Machine (Fire)260N/A1800N/A6.92
Infernal Machine Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Infernal Machine (Shadow)260N/A1800N/A6.92
Ironclad Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Ironclad (Fire)2804680398016.7114.21
Ironclad Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Ironclad (Frost)2804680398016.7114.21
Jorne Card Icon.png Jorne3006350549021.1718.30
Juggernaut Card Icon.png Juggernaut2203750355017.0516.14
Juggernaut (Promo) Card Icon.png Juggernaut (Promo)2204745355021.5716.14
Juice Tank Card Icon.png Juice Tank50N/A1550N/A31.00
Knight of Chaos Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Knight of Chaos (Frost)7088090012.5712.86
Knight of Chaos Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Knight of Chaos (Shadow)7088090012.5712.86
Kobold Engineer Card Icon.png Kobold Engineer10095020009.5020.00
Kobold Inc. Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Kobold Inc. (Frost)120N/A2680N/A22.33
Kobold Inc. Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Kobold Inc. (Shadow)120N/A2680N/A22.33
Kobold Laboratory Card Icon.png Kobold Laboratory50N/A1300N/A26.00
Lifestealer Card Icon.png Lifestealer501080120021.6024.00
Lifestream Card Icon.png Lifestream250N/A5500N/A22.00
Lightblade Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lightblade (Fire)7542010505.6014.00
Lightblade Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lightblade (Shadow)7542010505.6014.00
Living Tower Card Icon.png Living Tower701000120014.2917.14
Lord Cyrian Card Icon.png Lord Cyrian3805250461013.8212.13
Lost Banestone Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Lost Banestone (Frost)60N/A1430N/A23.83
Lost Banestone Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Lost Banestone (Nature)60N/A1430N/A23.83
Lost Converter Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Lost Converter (Frost)55N/A1470N/A26.73
Lost Converter Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Converter (Shadow)55N/A1470N/A26.73
Lost Dancer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Dancer (Fire)706706209.578.86
Lost Dancer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Dancer (Shadow)706706209.578.86
Lost Disruptor Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Lost Disruptor (Nature)752450207032.6727.60
Lost Disruptor Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Disruptor (Shadow)752450207032.6727.60
Lost Dragon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Lost Dragon (Nature)2503000312012.0012.48
Lost Dragon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Dragon (Shadow)2503000312012.0012.48
Lost Grigori Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Grigori (Fire)2003000280015.0014.00
Lost Grigori Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Grigori (Shadow)2003000280015.0014.00
Lost Horror Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Horror (Fire)230187033108.1314.39
Lost Horror Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Lost Horror (Nature)230187033108.1314.39
Lost Launcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Launcher (Fire)701500112021.4316.00
Lost Launcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Lost Launcher (Frost)701500112021.4316.00
Lost Priest Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Priest (Fire)605605909.339.83
Lost Priest Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Priest (Shadow)605605909.339.83
Lost Reaver Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Reaver (Fire)1201200150010.0012.50
Lost Reaver Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Reaver (Shadow)1201200150010.0012.50
Lost Shade Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Lost Shade (Frost)9094080010.448.89
Lost Shade Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Shade (Shadow)9094080010.448.89
Lost Spirit Ship Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Spirit Ship (Fire)2402960308012.3312.83
Lost Spirit Ship Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Lost Spirit Ship (Nature)2402960308012.3312.83
Lost Vigil Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Lost Vigil (Nature)16012909608.066.00
Lost Vigil Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Lost Vigil (Shadow)16012909608.066.00
Lost Wanderer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Lost Wanderer (Frost)807458209.3110.25
Lost Wanderer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Lost Wanderer (Nature)807458209.3110.25
Lost Warlord Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Lost Warlord (Fire)2604640582017.8522.38
Lost Warlord Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Lost Warlord (Frost)2604640582017.8522.38
Lyrish Knight Card Icon.png Lyrish Knight604007756.6712.92
Lyrish Knight (Promo) Card Icon.png Lyrish Knight (Promo)604009806.6716.33
Magma Fiend Card Icon.png Magma Fiend2505400317021.6012.68
Magma Hurler Card Icon.png Magma Hurler100193097519.309.75
Magma Spore Card Icon.png Magma Spore50176047035.209.40
Makeshift Tower Card Icon.png Makeshift Tower603458005.7513.33
Mana Wing Card Icon.png Mana Wing605502609.174.33
Mark of the Keeper Card Icon.png Mark of the Keeper70N/A1120N/A16.00
Master Archers Card Icon.png Master Archers503006006.0012.00
Mauler Card Icon.png Mauler757108309.4711.07
Mindweaver Card Icon.png Mindweaver1201724250014.3720.83
Mo Card Icon.png Mo3504700500013.4314.29
Mo (Promo) Card Icon.png Mo (Promo)3504700500013.4314.29
Moloch Card Icon.png Moloch3505000500014.2914.29
Moon Card Icon.png Moon100117090011.709.00
Morklay Trap Card Icon.png Morklay Trap50N/A1200N/A24.00
Mortar Tower Card Icon.png Mortar Tower50N/A700N/A14.00
Mountain Rowdy Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Mountain Rowdy (Frost)605858009.7513.33
Mountain Rowdy Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Mountain Rowdy (Shadow)605858009.7513.33
Mountaineer Card Icon.png Mountaineer150121513508.109.00
Mutating Frenzy Card Icon.png Mutating Frenzy1201630190013.5815.83
Mutating Maniac Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Mutating Maniac (Fire)1201875198015.6216.50
Mutating Maniac Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Mutating Maniac (Nature)1201875198015.6216.50
Necroblaster Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Necroblaster (Nature)1003680236036.8023.60
Necroblaster Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Necroblaster (Shadow)1003680236036.8023.60
Necrofury Card Icon.png Necrofury220110035705.0016.23
Nightcrawler Card Icon.png Nightcrawler6064074510.6712.42
Nightguard Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Nightguard (Nature)654504006.926.15
Nightguard Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Nightguard (Shadow)654504006.926.15
Nightshade Plant Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Nightshade Plant (Nature)2605000580019.2322.31
Nightshade Plant Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Nightshade Plant (Shadow)2605000580019.2322.31
Nomad Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Nomad (Fire)756754609.006.13
Nomad Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Nomad (Nature)756754609.006.13
Northern Keep Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Northern Keep (Fire)70900130012.8618.57
Northern Keep Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Northern Keep (Frost)70900130012.8618.57
Northguards Card Icon.png Northguards504507209.0014.40
Northland Drake Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Northland Drake (Fire)240237024359.8810.15
Northland Drake Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Northland Drake (Frost)240237024359.8810.15
Northstar Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Northstar (Frost)50N/A1000N/A20.00
Northstar Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Northstar (Nature)50N/A1000N/A20.00
Nox Carrier Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Nox Carrier (Fire)180N/A1500N/A8.33
Nox Carrier Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Nox Carrier (Shadow)180N/A1500N/A8.33
Nox Trooper Card Icon.png Nox Trooper504004508.009.00
Oracle Mask Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Oracle Mask (Fire)1002250170022.5017.00
Oracle Mask Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Oracle Mask (Nature)1002250170022.5017.00
Overlord Card Icon.png Overlord2203450400015.6818.18
Parasite Swarm Card Icon.png Parasite Swarm1008003308.003.30
Phalanx Card Icon.png Phalanx8057013207.1216.50
Phase Tower Card Icon.png Phase Tower6078095013.0015.83
Portal Nexus Card Icon.png Portal Nexus50N/A1500N/A30.00
Primal Defender Card Icon.png Primal Defender60835130013.9221.67
Primeval Watcher Card Icon.png Primeval Watcher2606550365025.1914.04
Pyromaniac Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Pyromaniac (Fire)1001880129018.8012.90
Pyromaniac Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Pyromaniac (Frost)1001880129018.8012.90
QueekQueek Card Icon.png QueekQueek1206105505.084.58
QueekQueek (Superpig) Card Icon.png QueekQueek (Superpig)1206105505.084.58
Rageclaws Card Icon.png Rageclaws703609605.1413.71
Rageflame Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Rageflame (Fire)1301300160010.0012.31
Rageflame Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Rageflame (Frost)1301300160010.0012.31
Rallying Banner Card Icon.png Rallying Banner50N/A560N/A11.20
Ravenheart Card Icon.png Ravenheart3504330415012.3711.86
Ravenheart (Promo) Card Icon.png Ravenheart (Promo)3504330500012.3714.29
Razorleaf Card Icon.png Razorleaf260225027608.6510.62
Razorleaf (Promo) Card Icon.png Razorleaf (Promo)260255034209.8113.15
Razorshard Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Razorshard (Fire)806006007.507.50
Razorshard Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Razorshard (Nature)806006007.507.50
Resource Booster Card Icon.png Resource Booster50N/A1000N/A20.00
Rifle Cultists Card Icon.png Rifle Cultists5096081019.2016.20
Rioter's Retreat Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Rioter's Retreat (Frost)8070013508.7516.88
Rioter's Retreat Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Rioter's Retreat (Nature)8070013508.7516.88
Ripper Card Icon.png Ripper7084066012.009.43
Rocket Tower Card Icon.png Rocket Tower801700200021.2525.00
Rogan Kayle Card Icon.png Rogan Kayle9079010008.7811.11
Rogan Kayle (Promo) Card Icon.png Rogan Kayle (Promo)90990100011.0011.11
Root Nexus Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Root Nexus (Frost)35N/A780N/A22.29
Root Nexus Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Root Nexus (Nature)35N/A780N/A22.29
Santa Claus (Promo) Card Icon.png Santa Claus (Promo)2002512251212.5612.56
Satanael Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Satanael (Fire)2103100250014.7611.90
Satanael Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Satanael (Shadow)2103100250014.7611.90
Scavenger Card Icon.png Scavenger605705409.509.00
Scythe Fiends Card Icon.png Scythe Fiends1001100104011.0010.40
Shadow Insect Card Icon.png Shadow Insect1001200103012.0010.30
Shadow Mage Card Icon.png Shadow Mage55143556026.0910.18
Shadow Phoenix Card Icon.png Shadow Phoenix100150064515.006.45
Shadow Worm Card Icon.png Shadow Worm2504000350016.0014.00
Shaman Card Icon.png Shaman704104105.865.86
Shrine of Greed Card Icon.png Shrine of Greed100N/A1400N/A14.00
Shrine of Martyrs Card Icon.png Shrine of Martyrs125N/A1800N/A14.40
Shrine of Memory Card Icon.png Shrine of Memory100N/A1800N/A18.00
Shrine of War Card Icon.png Shrine of War150N/A1600N/A10.67
Silverwind Lancers Card Icon.png Silverwind Lancers801040168013.0021.00
Skeleton Warriors Card Icon.png Skeleton Warriors5060051012.0010.20
Skycatcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Skycatcher (Frost)2504660264018.6410.56
Skycatcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Skycatcher (Nature)2504660264018.6410.56
Skydefender Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Skydefender (Nature)801470140018.3817.50
Skydefender Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Skydefender (Shadow)801470140018.3817.50
Skyelf Commander Card Icon.png Skyelf Commander1001660123016.6012.30
Skyelf Sage Card Icon.png Skyelf Sage1001300104013.0010.40
Skyelf Templar Card Icon.png Skyelf Templar100147049514.704.95
Skyfire Drake Card Icon.png Skyfire Drake110136039012.363.55
Slaver Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Slaver (Fire)807707109.628.88
Slaver Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Slaver (Shadow)807707109.628.88
Snapjaws Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Snapjaws (Fire)702805204.007.43
Snapjaws (Promo) Card Icon.png Snapjaws (Promo)702806804.009.71
Snapjaws Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Snapjaws (Shadow)702805204.007.43
Soul Splicer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Soul Splicer (Fire)60N/A1250N/A20.83
Soul Splicer Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Soul Splicer (Nature)60N/A1250N/A20.83
Soulhunter Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Soulhunter (Frost)2604500340017.3113.08
Soulhunter Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Soulhunter (Shadow)2604500340017.3113.08
Spearmen Card Icon.png Spearmen706007208.5710.29
Spikeroot Card Icon.png Spikeroot1201200100010.008.33
Spirit Hunters Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Spirit Hunters (Nature)751925102.566.80
Spirit Hunters Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Spirit Hunters (Shadow)751925102.566.80
Spitfire Card Icon.png Spitfire2203790190017.238.64
Spore Launcher Card Icon.png Spore Launcher2602630650010.1225.00
Stone Hurler Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Stone Hurler (Fire)751000153013.3320.40
Stone Hurler Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Stone Hurler (Shadow)751000153013.3320.40
Stone Launcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Stone Launcher (Frost)702250170032.1424.29
Stone Launcher Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Stone Launcher (Shadow)702250170032.1424.29
Stone of Torment Card Icon.png Stone of Torment90N/A1500N/A16.67
Stone Shards Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Stone Shards (Fire)6066084011.0014.00
Stone Shards Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Stone Shards (Frost)6066084011.0014.00
Stone Tempest Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Stone Tempest (Frost)12084015007.0012.50
Stone Tempest Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Stone Tempest (Shadow)12084015007.0012.50
Stone Warrior Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Stone Warrior (Frost)1201700195014.1716.25
Stone Warrior Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Stone Warrior (Nature)1201700195014.1716.25
Stormsinger Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Stormsinger (Fire)605606359.3310.58
Stormsinger Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Stormsinger (Nature)605606359.3310.58
Stranglehold Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Stranglehold (Nature)60N/A1200N/A20.00
Stranglehold Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Stranglehold (Shadow)60N/A1200N/A20.00
Strikers Card Icon.png Strikers906006006.676.67
Stronghold Card Icon.png Stronghold1502155360014.3724.00
Sun Reaver Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Sun Reaver (Fire)120110015609.1713.00
Sun Reaver Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Sun Reaver (Nature)120110015609.1713.00
Sunderer Card Icon.png Sunderer110110080010.007.27
Sunken Temple Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Sunken Temple (Nature)120N/A1000N/A8.33
Sunken Temple Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Sunken Temple (Shadow)120N/A1000N/A8.33
Sunstriders Card Icon.png Sunstriders504323608.647.20
Swamp Drake Card Icon.png Swamp Drake120177084514.757.04
Swamp Drake (Promo) Card Icon.png Swamp Drake (Promo)1201770110014.759.17
Swiftclaw Card Icon.png Swiftclaw706005108.577.29
Sylvan Gate Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Sylvan Gate (Fire)110N/A2460N/A22.36
Sylvan Gate Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Sylvan Gate (Frost)110N/A2460N/A22.36
Tempest Card Icon.png Tempest901720185019.1120.56
Termite Hill Card Icon.png Termite Hill40N/A860N/A21.50
The Incredible Mo Card Icon.png The Incredible Mo100N/A2460N/A24.60
Thornbark Card Icon.png Thornbark1201400130011.6710.83
Thugs Card Icon.png Thugs6072045012.007.50
Thunder Wagon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Thunder Wagon (Fire)2604600420017.6916.15
Thunder Wagon Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Thunder Wagon (Shadow)2604600420017.6916.15
Time Vortex Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Time Vortex (Frost)1001150283011.5028.30
Time Vortex Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Time Vortex (Shadow)1001150283011.5028.30
Timeless One Card Icon.png Timeless One554808008.7314.55
Timeshifter Spirit Card Icon.png Timeshifter Spirit100N/A775N/A7.75
Tortugun Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Tortugun (Fire)2408400320035.0013.33
Tortugun Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Tortugun (Frost)2408400320035.0013.33
Tower of Flames Card Icon.png Tower of Flames1202700210022.5017.50
Treefiend Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Treefiend (Nature)150120012308.008.20
Treefiend Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Treefiend (Shadow)150120012308.008.20
Treespirit Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Treespirit (Nature)604006806.6711.33
Treespirit Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Treespirit (Shadow)604006806.6711.33
Tremor Card Icon.png Tremor1001700180017.0018.00
Tunnel Card Icon.png Tunnel40N/A690N/A17.25
Twilight Bombard Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Twilight Bombard (Fire)1002100204521.0020.45
Twilight Bombard Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Twilight Bombard (Frost)1002100204521.0020.45
Twilight Brute Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Twilight Brute (Fire)6075578012.5813.00
Twilight Brute Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Twilight Brute (Nature)6075578012.5813.00
Twilight Creeper Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Twilight Creeper (Fire)1001500155015.0015.50
Twilight Creeper Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Twilight Creeper (Shadow)1001500155015.0015.50
Twilight Hag Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Twilight Hag (Fire)7585065011.338.67
Twilight Hag Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Twilight Hag (Nature)7585065011.338.67
Twilight Minions Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Twilight Minions (Fire)6090078015.0013.00
Twilight Minions Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Twilight Minions (Nature)6090078015.0013.00
Unstable Demon Card Icon.png Unstable Demon1002000180020.0018.00
Vileblood Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Vileblood (Fire)1301330135010.2310.38
Vileblood Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Vileblood (Nature)1301330135010.2310.38
Viridya Card Icon.png Viridya907505608.336.22
Viridya (Promo) Card Icon.png Viridya (Promo)907506408.337.11
Virtuoso Card Icon.png Virtuoso1201790170014.9214.17
Void Maw Card Icon.png Void Maw1001900164019.0016.40
Volcano Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Volcano (Fire)1504150345027.6723.00
Volcano Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Volcano (Nature)1504150345027.6723.00
Voodoo Shack Card Icon.png Voodoo Shack50N/A1700N/A34.00
Vulcan Card Icon.png Vulcan120240095020.007.92
War Eagle Card Icon.png War Eagle100135065013.506.50
Warden's Sigil Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Warden's Sigil (Frost)30N/A560N/A18.67
Warden's Sigil Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Warden's Sigil (Nature)30N/A560N/A18.67
Warlock Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Warlock (Fire)4552036011.568.00
Warlock Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Frost.png Warlock (Frost)4552036011.568.00
Waystation Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Waystation (Fire)50N/A1590N/A31.80
Waystation Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Waystation (Shadow)50N/A1590N/A31.80
Werebeasts Card Icon.png Werebeasts656005709.238.77
Wheel of Gifts Card Icon.png Wheel of Gifts200N/A1810N/A9.05
White Rangers Card Icon.png White Rangers604405107.338.50
Willzapper Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Willzapper (Fire)70N/A1235N/A17.64
Willzapper Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Willzapper (Shadow)70N/A1235N/A17.64
Windhunter Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Nature.png Windhunter (Nature)120123040010.253.33
Windhunter Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Windhunter (Shadow)120123040010.253.33
Windweavers Card Icon.png Windweavers704804206.866.00
Winter Witch Card Icon.png Winter Witch60N/A1510N/A25.17
Witchclaws Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Fire.png Witchclaws (Fire)656305409.698.31
Witchclaws Card Icon.pngAffinity Orb Shadow.png Witchclaws (Shadow)656305409.698.31
Worldbreaker Gun Card Icon.png Worldbreaker Gun2506900450027.6018.00
Wrathblades Card Icon.png Wrathblades5051060010.2012.00
Wrathgazer Card Icon.png Wrathgazer220N/A2000N/A9.09
Wrecker Card Icon.png Wrecker5057054011.4010.80

Card Upgrades

You can collect and apply Card Upgrades to your cards. This may improve their stats, cost or abilities. Some cards even gain competely new abilities when upgraded. Each card can be upgraded up to three times. For each card upgrade applied, the player is given the option to apply a single charge upgrade as well.

Legendary Cards

Legendary cards require no specific orbs, are very power-expensive and no duplicate legendary units or structures can be played at the same time. This includes legendaries summoned by allies or enemies.

Promo Cards

Promo cards are premium versions of normal cards that have been fully upgraded to level three including their charge upgrades. They have different and shinier looking skins than their normal versions, but they still cost the same to play and have the same stats as a fully upgraded normal card.

See also

Advertisement